Photobucket
~the Blogger~

Photobucket
ChaiYewWei

Born on 2nd May 1990.
c_wei_wei@hotmail.com

Loves to Eat, Sleep, wake up and watch TV. Does futsal and photography for living.

Life is too short to make mistakes, just live the best out of it and die as a happy man :D Cheers!

WARNING!!!
I might be getting lamer over time. So watch out! *wink!

~Advertistments~

Click me!
Please!!! :D



~he Speaks~

~his Links~

Flickr
Friendster
FaceBook
Youth Survey
ShutterAsia
PhotoMalaysia
Taylors Photography


Aaron
Adeline
Adrian
Alexx
Alicia
Alveena
Amanda
Amelia
Audrey
BeeShin
Benjamin
Brenda
Bryan
Bryan
Carmen
Carmen
Carlyn
Candy
Catherhea
Cerlyn
CheeLiang
Cherly
ChiaLynn
ChiaSyn
ChinFong
ChinYau
Daniel
Daren
Dianne
Dickson
Dominic
EeHong
Edward
Elizabeth
Emily
EnLin
Eunice
Faiq
FerngLin
Garrick
Genevieve
Gillian
Grace
Grace
GuanShen
GuanTian
Hazel
Haikal
HewZhen
HongKim
Howard
HweiQi
J-Tsen
Jacqueline
Jason
Jamie
Janisse
Janisse
Jenny
Jennie
Jessica
Jessie
Jeremy
Jeremy
JiaHui
JiaJia
JiaWei
JianYau
JianYuan
JinEe
JoAnn
JoBe
JoJin
Jonathan
Jocelyn
Jude
Julie
June
Junster
Justin
KahYin
Karyn
KeHui
Kelly
Ken
KhaiShaun
KhaiShien
KheeKian
Kirbi
KwokLiang
Kylie
Laura
LiEan
Liew
Linyx
Lisa
LiTing
LiYuan
Lois
Louis
Marilyn
MeiKuan
MeiYan
Melissa
Melissa
Michelle
Michelle
MinHui
MinXuan
MonWei
Natalie
Nicholas
Nicole
PeiHan
PeiYen
Pikkaye
Priscilla
QiHong
Riley
Rayna
SanSan
Sarah
Sarah
Sanze
Sean
Shauwei
Shereena
SherHann
Sherlyn
Sherwin
ShuXian
ShuWen
ShuYing
Steph
Steph
Steven
SuAnn
SueYee
Sydney
Tiffany
Tzia
Uzhing
Vivien
Vivien
Walter
WanYee
Wendy
WeyLiam
Wil
Wilson
XiaoThung
YauYun
YenWen
YenYi
YenPing
Yivern
YongYong
YuenChing
YuLiang
YuLiang
YunSin
Yvonne
ZiPeng



~Credits~

Layout: vehemency
Icon: reruntherace

~Archives~
Thursday, July 17, 2008, 20:56

Genting Adventures
sry for the late update

A picture to remember taken by JTsen. Thanks!!


14th July 08
We took KTM as our start of the awesome journey to Genting. I bought the tickets in advance so we need not to be panic on the day of departure=) smart right? lol.. Anyway talking about KTM, it was FUCKING PACKED WITH MALAYSIAN SMELLS. Jtsen and I got sandwiched by the mass of busy Malaysian rushing for work. Yea? We faced butt to butt with unknown people and the smell of the Malays. OMG! Can seriously die wei...

KTM station, SUBANG JAYA


and YES!!! After 40 minutes of butt to butt squeeze in the train, we finally reached. Due to the impact of LOUSY KTM services, we aren't the first one to reach. KK and Mel was there waiting "Patiently" when both of us arrived. So nice of them to wait for the late comers...

Look at the crowd PEOPLE!


9.00a.m.
Bus arrived. We went up and started camwhoring with each other. OMG LA!!? =.=! Haha.. It took us an hour to reached Gotong Jaya. And btw, travelling by bus is scary especially when the driver is speeding up the mountain...



Ahh!! Genting SkyWay. Well the fun part of the journey begans here...

Wait.. Wait and WAIT! Haih.. *as usual*


The beauty of the SkyWay. Yea right?


No added effect. Nice right? Haha..


Reaching the top...


OH!! Before i forgot, our friends here are affraid of heights. They seems to be screaming and yelling for "mommy..!!" when their in the cable car. Aww! dam cute man...

Haris


and JTsen


First World Hotel. I wish i got more pictures of it but sadly nope. I got none. We got a little bit of problem while checking in cause the freakin line was freaking long. We had to wait for 3hours to get 2rooms for a night. Thx to Kim's mom who's willing to wait for the hotel room. Thanks!


The View around First World Plaza








Boat Ride which i would say its romantic for couples..


Haunted House.. $25? Quite expensive..


Outdoor Theme Park. Enjoy!


Very misty..


Erm, i wouldn comment on this. She's retarded =P

.....i mean trying to act cute



Race Day.. *Broom!! Broom!!*




What they call this machine again? SpaceShoot i guess NOT SPERMSHOOT...

... Jtsen ran away. His too scared of heights.


Well it should be spelled as COCKSCREWED!!


...once again the PUSSY is afraid of it. Haih!

Maybe Jtsen should just take this instead of the rollercoastal.


DINNER TIME!! We were like refugees..

...and we eat like monster.

Nah! Just look at the mess we made! Poor cleaner...

...thank you Uncle for the awesome dinner. $42 per person is aint cheap! Thx!

GroupPicture at the SnowWorld.

...A great stimulation game of Counterstrike. Robin got hurt badly * Head Shot with an ice ball*

During the night, I went out the hotel just to take "extra ordinary pictures"

...i was hoping to snap something out of those pictures but nope. I got nothing at all.

Those guys did not sleep that early that night. Whole bunch of them are playing poker and UnoCards to overcome the boredom. Jessie joined them. Left me and melissa at the other room. Wait! Don think dirty! haha caused we didn do anything.. I shared some creepy ghost story of mine. Haha! =) it's fun! Its nice talking to you, Melissa.

Okay people, time for candid pictures.

...don ask me why and how, he just did it in front of us.

...a great picture! love it!



Day 2
Pack! Pack! Pack! and GOODBYE GENTING!!

...its scary going down the hill when its over misty.



The End. Thanks for your time =)